Xizhuang, China Page

Other names: 西庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5638 Longitude 110.6029 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22952

Weather Charts


Xizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuchakou (1.1 nm)
Pandongcun (2.7 nm)
Caixia (3.4 nm)
Lutai (3.2 nm)
Gaobai (0.9 nm) Wenxiangcun (1.3 nm)
Xinyingli (1.8 nm)
Yingli (2.3 nm)
Potou (2.6 nm)
Hengjian (3.6 nm)
Wendongcun (3.7 nm)
Beiling (1.0 nm)
Lijia (2.3 nm)
Nanshe (2.6 nm)
Xiangshi (3.5 nm)
Ligou (3.4 nm)
Shangyang (3.7 nm)
Qinnancun (4.2 nm)
Hexicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 22 nm N 327
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 39 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 67 nm W 274
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 98 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Ruicheng County
10.7 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
12.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.8 nm W Yellow River oil spill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:40 2016