Lutai, China Page

Other names: 卢台

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5649 Longitude 110.5372 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22952

Weather Charts


Lutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panxicun (1.2 nm)
Kongjiaying (1.9 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.2 nm)
Xuejiaying (3.5 nm)
Pandongcun (1.0 nm)
Caixia (2.2 nm)
Liuchakou (2.1 nm)
Gaobai (2.9 nm)
Beiling (2.9 nm)
Xizhuang (3.2 nm)
Guocun (2.9 nm)
Hexicun (3.5 nm)
Yanjia (3.5 nm)
Hexi Linchang (3.7 nm)
Shangyang (3.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.2 nm)
Xiangshi (4.4 nm)
Wuli (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 20 nm N 334
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 64 nm W 274
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 100 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Ruicheng County
12.2 nm NE Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
12.6 nm W Yellow River oil spill
12.6 nm W Wei River
13.2 nm W List of major power stations in Shanxi
14.3 nm W Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:01 2016