Fengjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 冯家原

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5484 Longitude 110.4772 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25754

Weather Charts


Fengjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antou (1.4 nm)
Buli (2.2 nm)
Wendi (2.4 nm)
Ganjianwan (2.9 nm)
Dujiazhai (3.2 nm)
Miaoshangcun (1.6 nm)
Beizhai (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Kongjiaying (1.4 nm)
Panxicun (2.3 nm)
Lutai (3.1 nm)
Pandongcun (4.0 nm)
Hexicun (4.4 nm)
Xuejiaying (0.7 nm)
Guocun (1.5 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Hexi Linchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 20 nm N 343
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 61 nm W 275
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 102 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Yellow River oil spill
10.0 nm W Wei River
11.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
11.2 nm W Tongguan County
13.4 nm NW Xihoudu
13.7 nm NE Ruicheng County
14.9 nm NE Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:44 2016