Dujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 杜家寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5551 Longitude 110.4132 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34279

Weather Charts


Dujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xishuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Xiyangjia (2.5 nm)
Dongshe (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm) Wendi (1.9 nm)
Antou (1.9 nm)
Beizhai (2.0 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (2.7 nm)
Xuejiaying (3.2 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.3 nm)
Buli (1.8 nm)
Ganjianwan (2.4 nm)
Wenyu (3.6 nm)
Shangtun (3.5 nm)
Xiyukou (4.1 nm)
Shilimiao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 19 nm N 352
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 58 nm W 275
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 82 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
7.0 nm NW Wei River
8.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
8.5 nm SW Tongguan County
10.9 nm NW Xihoudu
13.0 nm NW Luo River (Shaanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:47 2016