Buli, China Page

Other names: 堡里

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5326 Longitude 110.4364 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32092

Weather Charts


Buli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (2.3 nm)
Wenyu (3.3 nm)
Xishuangqiao (3.3 nm)
Dongshe (3.2 nm)
Shangtun (3.5 nm)
Antou (1.0 nm)
Dujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Wendi (2.6 nm)
Beizhai (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.2 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (0.9 nm)
Xuejiaying (1.9 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Guocun (3.0 nm)
Kongjiaying (3.6 nm)
Ganjianwan (0.8 nm)
Shilimiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 20 nm N 349
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 59 nm W 276
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 83 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
8.7 nm NW Wei River
9.0 nm W Tongguan County
10.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
12.7 nm NW Xihoudu
14.6 nm NW Luo River (Shaanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:01 2016