Shilimiao, China Page

Other names: 十里庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4731 Longitude 110.4136 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27557

Weather Charts


Shilimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyukou (2.4 nm) Wenyu (2.2 nm)
Ganjianwan (2.9 nm)
Shangtun (2.8 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (3.6 nm)
Buli (3.7 nm)
Dongshe (3.8 nm)
Mazhuang (4.2 nm)
Antou (4.7 nm)
Dujiazhai (4.9 nm)
Xuejiaying (4.9 nm)
Xishuangqiao (5.4 nm)
Fengjiayuan (5.5 nm)
Wendi (6.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.1 nm)
Yanjia (5.1 nm)
Guocun (5.3 nm)
Liangchakou (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 24 nm N 353
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 49 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 58 nm W 280
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 82 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Tongguan County
10.3 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
10.3 nm NW Wei River
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
15.0 nm NW Xihoudu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:26 2016