Pandongcun, China Page

Other names: 盘东村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5776 Longitude 110.5507 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22948

Weather Charts


Pandongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panxicun (1.8 nm)
Kongjiaying (2.9 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.8 nm)
Fengjiayuan (4.0 nm)
Xuejiaying (4.5 nm)
Caixia (1.3 nm) Liuchakou (1.6 nm)
Gaobai (2.1 nm)
Beiling (2.7 nm)
Xizhuang (2.7 nm)
Wenxiangcun (3.8 nm)
Lutai (1.0 nm)
Hexicun (4.2 nm)
Shangyang (4.3 nm)
Guocun (3.9 nm)
Hexi Linchang (4.6 nm)
Yanjia (4.5 nm)
Xiangshi (4.7 nm)
Nanshe (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 20 nm N 332
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 64 nm W 273
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 99 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Ruicheng County
11.2 nm NE Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
13.1 nm W Yellow River oil spill
13.1 nm W Wei River
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Shanxi
14.7 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:48 2016