Zhaojia, China Page

Other names: 赵家

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3017 Longitude 110.6206 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22864

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhen (0.9 nm)
Guobangou (1.7 nm)
Diaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Dongzhai (1.3 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.9 nm)
Wangshantuo (3.2 nm)
Tangshangcun (3.0 nm)
Shiguanzi (1.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Yuntou (2.6 nm)
Renjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yanzhuangke (1.1 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Ningjiawan (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Liujia (3.3 nm)
Jiancaoping (3.4 nm)
Xiaogou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 36 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects
23.7 nm N Ruicheng County
20.9 nm NW Tongguan County
25.9 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:28 2016