Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6789 Longitude 111.6378 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6751

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houping (0.7 nm)
Zhifang (1.4 nm)
Huilongsi (1.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangtaizi (3.2 nm)
Zhongpiling (3.5 nm)
Shangdongpo (1.2 nm)
Taishi (2.7 nm)
Mumengou (1.6 nm)
Huangshi'an (2.6 nm)
Dashiligou (3.2 nm)
Linzikou (3.0 nm)
Meiyaogou (3.3 nm)
Jijiagou (1.3 nm)
Sidao Goukou (1.8 nm)
Kengli (2.3 nm)
Nan'an (2.7 nm)
Daohuigou (3.7 nm)
Hetaocha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm E 89
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 77 nm S 177
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm NE Song County
34.0 nm W 111th meridian east
42.6 nm N Luoning County
41.0 nm E Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016