Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7025 Longitude 111.6055 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10917

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangping (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Manziying (3.4 nm)
Tangeda (3.8 nm)
Xigou (3.7 nm)
Shangdongpo (1.0 nm)
Xigou (2.1 nm)
Taishi (3.3 nm)
Mumengou (3.7 nm)
Houping (1.7 nm)
Zhifang (2.0 nm)
Huilongsi (2.3 nm)
Jijiagou (2.5 nm)
Shimengou (3.0 nm)
Sidao Goukou (3.3 nm)
Shangtaizi (3.7 nm)
Zhongpiling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 66 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm E 90
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 78 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm NE Song County
33.0 nm SW 111th meridian east
41.2 nm N Luoning County
42.4 nm E Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:30 2016