Shangdongpo, China Page

Other names: 上东坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6957 Longitude 111.6238 Altitude (feet) 3457
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1053
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7433

Weather Charts


Shangdongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shimengou (3.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Manziying (3.5 nm)
Xigou (3.5 nm)
Taishi (2.6 nm)
Huangshi'an (3.0 nm)
Houping (1.1 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Zhifang (1.7 nm)
Jijiagou (2.0 nm)
Huilongsi (2.0 nm)
Sidao Goukou (2.8 nm)
Mumengou (2.8 nm)
Kengli (3.4 nm)
Shangtaizi (3.6 nm)
Zhongpiling (3.9 nm)
Nan'an (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 65 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm E 90
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 78 nm S 177
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm NE Song County
33.7 nm W 111th meridian east
41.6 nm N Luoning County
41.5 nm E Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016