Jijiagou, China Page

Other names: 纪家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6629 Longitude 111.6211 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6775

Weather Charts


Jijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilongsi (0.5 nm)
Zhifang (0.6 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.9 nm)
Zhongpiling (2.2 nm)
Shimengou (2.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Houping (0.9 nm)
Xigou (1.3 nm)
Shangdongpo (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mumengou (2.0 nm)
Nan'an (2.4 nm)
Daohuigou (3.5 nm)
Dashiligou (3.4 nm)
Sidao Goukou (0.8 nm)
Kengli (1.6 nm)
Hetaocha (2.6 nm)
Pogen (3.4 nm)
Laoyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm E 88
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 76 nm S 177
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 73 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm NE Song County
32.9 nm W 111th meridian east
43.5 nm N Luoning County
42.0 nm E Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:54 2016