Hetaocha, China Page

Other names: 核桃岔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6219 Longitude 111.6041 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6824

Weather Charts


Hetaocha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaocha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaocha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuguan (1.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Changtanhe (2.8 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhongpiling (1.2 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.3 nm)
Sidao Goukou (2.0 nm)
Huilongsi (2.6 nm)
Jijiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhifang (2.9 nm)
Shimengou (2.8 nm)
Pogen (1.4 nm)
Kengli (2.1 nm)
Nan'an (3.0 nm)
Laoyuan (0.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yindonggou (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 63 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm S 176
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 71 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm E 86
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 77 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm W 111th meridian east
35.7 nm NE Song County
46.0 nm N Luoning County
51.2 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016