Zhongpiling, China Page

Other names: 重皮岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6382 Longitude 111.5887 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6804

Weather Charts


Zhongpiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongpiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongpiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (1.8 nm) Shangtaizi (0.2 nm)
Shimengou (1.6 nm)
Huilongsi (1.9 nm)
Zhifang (2.2 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Houping (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Sidao Goukou (2.0 nm)
Jijiagou (2.2 nm)
Kengli (2.6 nm)
Hetaocha (1.2 nm)
Laoyuan (1.8 nm)
Jiuguan (1.8 nm)
Pogen (2.6 nm)
Changtanhe (3.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yindonggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 71 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm S 175
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm E 87
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 77 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm W 111th meridian east
35.4 nm NE Song County
45.1 nm N Luoning County
52.0 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:00 2016