Tulou, China Page

Other names: 土楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6490 Longitude 115.1686 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71640

Weather Charts


Tulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Liancun (1.5 nm)
Zhiwan (1.7 nm)
Tanggeng (2.0 nm)
Huzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mabu (1.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Nibawacun (2.8 nm)
Malaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Xuying (0.9 nm)
Dazhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhanyingcun (2.4 nm)
Lugangcun (2.3 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Ganwan (1.1 nm)
Zhengzhai (1.9 nm)
Chenwan (1.9 nm)
Jialou (2.6 nm)
Yaoying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 31 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Xincai County
13.8 nm N Tangcun, Xincai County
12.4 nm E Fangji, Anhui
15.6 nm NW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016