Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6623 Longitude 115.1862 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabu (1.1 nm)
Tulou (1.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhiwan (2.3 nm)
Liancun (2.4 nm)
Nibawacun (1.7 nm)
Yanjicun (2.4 nm)
Daxicun (2.6 nm)
Malaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Lugangcun (1.7 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Dahuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xuying (0.4 nm)
Ganwan (1.9 nm)
Chenwan (2.5 nm)
Zhanyingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhengzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 30 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Xincai County
11.8 nm SE Fangji, Anhui
13.4 nm NW Tangcun, Xincai County
15.4 nm NW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:32 2016