Mabu, China Page

Other names: 马埠

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6684 Longitude 115.1667 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72613

Weather Charts


Mabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhiwan (1.3 nm)
Liancun (1.6 nm)
Pinglou (2.7 nm)
Guiwan (2.7 nm)
Huzhuang (2.8 nm)
Malaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanjicun (2.2 nm)
Maying (3.1 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xuying (1.2 nm)
Nibawacun (2.1 nm)
Lugangcun (2.7 nm)
Tulou (1.2 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Ganwan (2.3 nm)
Tanggeng (2.7 nm)
Zhengzhai (3.1 nm)
Chenwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 31 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Xincai County
12.7 nm N Tangcun, Xincai County
12.9 nm SE Fangji, Anhui
14.6 nm NW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:13 2016