Huzhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6444 Longitude 115.1187 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 7E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51771

Weather Charts


Huzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangweizhuang (1.1 nm)
Weizhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhushuanglou (2.1 nm)
Wanglidian (2.4 nm)
Guiwan (1.2 nm)
Zhiwan (1.7 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Pinglou (2.6 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Tanggeng (1.1 nm)
Liancun (1.2 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.6 nm)
Tulou (2.5 nm)
Lichangying (1.0 nm)
Yangying (1.8 nm)
Zhuqianlou (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Yaoying (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 34 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Xincai County
13.5 nm N Tangcun, Xincai County
14.6 nm NW 115th meridian east
14.7 nm E Fangji, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:55 2016