Liancun, China Page

Other names: 练村,练村镇,练村镇,Lien-ts’un-chi,Lien-ts’un-chi

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6532 Longitude 115.1401 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54287

Weather Charts


Liancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuang (1.2 nm)
Guiwan (1.5 nm)
Wangweizhuang (2.3 nm)
Weizhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhiwan (0.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Pinglou (2.4 nm)
Tulou (1.5 nm)
Mabu (1.6 nm)
Ganwan (2.3 nm)
Xuying (2.2 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (0.6 nm)
Tanggeng (1.3 nm)
Lichangying (2.0 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.3 nm)
Yangying (2.6 nm)
Yaoying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 32 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Xincai County
13.2 nm N Tangcun, Xincai County
14.6 nm NW 115th meridian east
13.8 nm E Fangji, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016