Xingjiatun, China Page

Other names: 邢家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7395 Longitude 126.2661 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19895

Weather Charts


Xingjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyinjiagang (1.0 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.8 nm)
Songlaotou (2.1 nm)
Gaojiagang (3.4 nm)
Jiaojiatun (2.4 nm)
Zhangyingtun (2.9 nm)
Baowei (4.3 nm)
Yusitaitun (3.9 nm)
Leijiatun (4.3 nm)
Gaidayancong (4.5 nm)
Sunfengshantun (4.8 nm)
Guojiadian (5.4 nm)
Zhengjiatun (5.6 nm)
Liubintun (1.9 nm)
Taipingchuan (2.7 nm)
Pushilutun (2.9 nm)
Dingjiatun (3.5 nm)
Xisongtun (4.6 nm)
Changjiadian (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 75 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Kedong County
36.8 nm SW Mingshui County
44.7 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
59.1 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:16 2016