Songlaotou, China Page

Other names: 宋老头

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7479 Longitude 126.2147 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24482

Weather Charts


Songlaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiagang (1.8 nm)
Gaidayancong (3.3 nm)
Leijiatun (3.8 nm)
Diaojiadian (4.5 nm)
Guojiadian (4.8 nm)
Baowei (4.7 nm)
Wangxiaobandian (6.4 nm)
Zhengjiatun (5.9 nm)
Caijiatun (7.0 nm)
Dongyinjiagang (1.4 nm)
Xingjiatun (2.1 nm)
Changjiadian (2.7 nm)
Zhangyingtun (3.5 nm)
Jiaojiatun (3.7 nm)
Liubintun (4.0 nm)
Yusitaitun (5.0 nm)
Taipingchuan (4.6 nm)
Dingjiatun (5.1 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 74 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Kedong County
36.4 nm S Mingshui County
44.0 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
58.4 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:48 2016