Leijiatun, China Page

Other names: 雷家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8093 Longitude 126.2383 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26056

Weather Charts


Leijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaojiadian (1.4 nm)
Gaidayancong (1.3 nm)
Guojiadian (1.1 nm)
Wangxiaobandian (2.7 nm)
Caijiatun (3.2 nm)
Lijiatun (4.0 nm)
Wanghe (4.9 nm)
Baowei (1.9 nm)
Zhangyingtun (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiatun (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiatun (3.2 nm)
Yusitaitun (3.3 nm)
Sunfengshantun (3.4 nm)
Xiaguanghaitun (3.9 nm)
Gaojiagang (2.4 nm)
Dongyinjiagang (3.5 nm)
Songlaotou (3.8 nm)
Xingjiatun (4.3 nm)
Jiajiatun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 77 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Kedong County
40.2 nm S Mingshui County
47.6 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
54.8 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:24 2016