Lijiatun, China Page

Other names: 李家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8615 Longitude 126.2987 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 47° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Lijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiatun (1.6 nm)
Wangxiaobandian (2.5 nm)
Guojiadian (3.2 nm)
Wanghe (3.1 nm)
Houjingxin (2.0 nm)
Fengjiatun (1.9 nm)
Dongjialou (2.7 nm)
Xiaowucun (3.4 nm)
Zhangtun (3.9 nm)
Liujiafenkeng (4.7 nm)
Lishanrentun (3.8 nm)
Yaogang (2.9 nm) Xiaguanghaitun (1.2 nm)
Zhengjiatun (1.8 nm)
Baowei (3.1 nm)
Gaodali (2.8 nm)
Sunfengshantun (3.3 nm)
Yusitaitun (4.1 nm)
Zhangyingtun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 81 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Kedong County
44.0 nm SW Mingshui County
52.0 nm N List of volcanoes in China
51.5 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:56 2016