Jiajiatun, China Page

Other names: 贾家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7274 Longitude 126.2262 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19950

Weather Charts


Jiajiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlaotou (1.3 nm)
Dongyinjiagang (1.7 nm)
Gaojiagang (3.1 nm)
Gaidayancong (4.6 nm)
Zhangyingtun (4.2 nm)
Leijiatun (4.9 nm)
Diaojiadian (5.8 nm)
Guojiadian (6.0 nm)
Baowei (5.5 nm)
Yusitaitun (5.4 nm)
Zhengjiatun (6.8 nm)
Sunfengshantun (6.3 nm)
Changjiadian (1.7 nm)
Xingjiatun (1.8 nm)
Liubintun (3.3 nm)
Jiaojiatun (4.0 nm)
Taipingchuan (4.5 nm)
Pushilutun (4.6 nm)
Dingjiatun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 73 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Kedong County
35.5 nm SW Mingshui County
43.2 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
59.7 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:52 2016