Changjiadian, China Page

Other names: 场家店

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7189 Longitude 126.2663 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 59E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14498

Weather Charts


Changjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiajiatun (1.7 nm)
Songlaotou (2.7 nm)
Xingjiatun (1.2 nm)
Dongyinjiagang (2.1 nm)
Jiaojiatun (3.5 nm)
Zhangyingtun (4.1 nm)
Gaojiagang (4.3 nm)
Dingjiatun (4.4 nm)
Yusitaitun (4.9 nm)
Baowei (5.5 nm)
Leijiatun (5.5 nm)
Gaidayancong (5.5 nm)
Sunfengshantun (5.9 nm)
Xisongtun (5.5 nm)
Liubintun (1.7 nm)
Taipingchuan (3.4 nm)
Pushilutun (3.1 nm)
Bujiatun (4.2 nm)
Xiadianzi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 74 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Kedong County
35.7 nm SW Mingshui County
43.7 nm SW Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
60.4 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:06 2016