Zhengfang, China Page

Other names: 郑坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8836 Longitude 116.3398 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Zhengfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangming (2.4 nm)
Dayuanba (2.6 nm)
Xinfeng (3.2 nm)
Qiushui (3.5 nm)
Qigu (1.4 nm)
Huangmashe (2.8 nm)
Tianling (3.0 nm)
Ludi (3.2 nm)
Honghu (1.3 nm)
Jisheng (2.3 nm)
Tianxinjing (2.5 nm)
Rongfeng (3.1 nm)
Dongpu (3.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Qili (2.4 nm)
Madongliao (2.6 nm)
Dongjie (2.7 nm)
Luofang (3.4 nm)
Lixing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
12.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
13.2 nm E Ting River
25.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:05 2016