Tianxinjing, China Page

Other names: 田心井

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8667 Longitude 116.3819 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13471

Weather Charts


Tianxinjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxinjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxinjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jisheng (0.6 nm)
Honghu (1.4 nm)
Zhengfang (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.7 nm)
Qili (3.4 nm)
Rongfeng (2.2 nm)
Cuifeng (2.8 nm)
Qigu (3.3 nm)
Dongpu (1.0 nm)
Shilipu Liangzhongchang (1.6 nm)
Renwu (2.9 nm)
Shangyankeng (2.9 nm)
Hukou (3.1 nm)
Shicao (3.4 nm)
Dongjie (1.1 nm)
Gaokeng (2.0 nm)
Nanli (2.9 nm)
Luofang (3.2 nm)
Luodi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 66 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
11.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
10.7 nm E Ting River
22.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016