Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8445 Longitude 116.3377 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qili (0.8 nm)
Madongliao (1.6 nm)
Guangming (2.2 nm)
Lixing (2.3 nm)
Dayuanba (2.9 nm)
Changqiumian (3.3 nm)
Honghu (1.8 nm)
Zhengfang (2.3 nm)
Qigu (3.8 nm)
Nanli (2.1 nm)
Dongjie (2.0 nm)
Jisheng (2.2 nm)
Tianxinjing (2.7 nm)
Gaokeng (3.0 nm)
Luofang (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shiyanyan (2.2 nm)
Chenfang (3.1 nm)
Heliang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 187
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm E 66 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
9.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
12.7 nm E Ting River
24.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016