Lixing, China Page

Other names: 利星

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8429 Longitude 116.2958 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Lixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqiumian (1.1 nm)
Huangnikeng (1.6 nm)
Matoushan (3.2 nm)
Liangkeng (3.2 nm)
Guangming (1.2 nm)
Dayuanba (1.7 nm)
Kengweicao (2.1 nm)
Jianming (2.7 nm)
Xinfeng (3.2 nm)
Huangwuduan (3.3 nm)
Zhengfang (3.4 nm)
Madongliao (0.8 nm)
Qili (1.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Luofang (2.7 nm)
Shiyanyan (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Baimadi (2.5 nm)
Tongjiting (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 26 nm E 112 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 186
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 66 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
9.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
14.9 nm E Ting River
26.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016