Renwu, China Page

Other names: 任屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8600 Longitude 116.4346 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32406

Weather Charts


Renwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilipu Liangzhongchang (1.5 nm)
Dongpu (2.2 nm)
Gaokeng (2.8 nm)
Tianxinjing (2.9 nm)
Jisheng (3.3 nm)
Shangyankeng (1.1 nm)
Yewu (2.1 nm)
Cuifeng (2.6 nm)
Yubei (2.9 nm)
Jiangfang (3.5 nm)
Rongfeng (3.4 nm)
Gangtou (0.8 nm)
Liaojia (1.8 nm)
Yuanyang (3.0 nm)
Shicao (0.7 nm)
Hukou (1.6 nm)
Luodi (2.8 nm)
Zhangshuxia (2.8 nm)
Luokeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm E 123 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 65 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 190
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
7.9 nm E Ting River
11.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:34 2016