Zhangshuxia, China Page

Other names: 樟树下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8263 Longitude 116.4698 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31058

Weather Charts


Zhangshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hukou (2.4 nm)
Luodi (3.1 nm)
Liangkengwei (3.2 nm)
Liaojia (1.0 nm)
Shicao (2.1 nm)
Gangtou (2.4 nm)
Renwu (2.8 nm)
Yuanyang (3.6 nm)
Yewu (3.8 nm)
Shangyankeng (3.7 nm)
Guiling Jiaoxia (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.3 nm)
Luofang (3.3 nm)
Lisongfang (3.4 nm)
Luokeng (0.4 nm)
Yangwukeng (2.3 nm)
Chenkeng (3.0 nm)
Xiangjianling (3.5 nm)
Nanxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 17 nm E 121 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 63 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 192
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Ting River
6.6 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
11.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
17.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:33 2016