Shangyankeng, China Page

Other names: 上炎坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8789 Longitude 116.4339 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32015

Weather Charts


Shangyankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpu (2.0 nm)
Rongfeng (2.6 nm)
Tianxinjing (2.9 nm)
Cuifeng (1.5 nm)
Yubei (1.9 nm)
Jiangfang (2.6 nm)
Taoziwo (3.1 nm)
Niewu (3.4 nm)
Shiren (3.4 nm)
Yewu (1.4 nm)
Yuanyang (2.7 nm)
Huangwukeng (3.4 nm)
Renwu (1.1 nm)
Gangtou (1.3 nm)
Shicao (1.7 nm)
Shilipu Liangzhongchang (2.1 nm)
Hukou (2.7 nm)
Liaojia (2.7 nm)
Gaokeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm E 125 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 66 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 93 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 98 nm S 190
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
8.4 nm SE Ting River
12.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:33 2016