Ludi, China Page

Other names: 芦地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9315 Longitude 116.3677 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Ludi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmashe (1.3 nm)
Qigu (2.1 nm)
Zhenping (2.7 nm)
Tianling (3.4 nm)
Gonglongkeng (0.8 nm)
Zhangdi (2.4 nm)
Hengjiaoqian (3.3 nm)
Matouji (3.7 nm)
Laidi (3.8 nm)
Qiling (4.1 nm)
Changtan (2.0 nm)
Shuangwoli (2.4 nm)
Cuifeng (3.3 nm)
Taoziwo (3.5 nm)
Rongfeng (2.2 nm)
Zhengfang (3.2 nm)
Dongpu (3.7 nm)
Honghu (3.8 nm)
Tianxinjing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 69 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 101 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
13.0 nm SE Ting River
15.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016