Zhenping, China Page

Other names: 镇平

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9553 Longitude 116.3253 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Zhenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuandiwo (1.5 nm)
Huangzhu Lingxia (1.7 nm)
Huangzhu (2.7 nm)
Longxing (3.1 nm)
Maqitang (3.3 nm)
Luanshi (1.5 nm)
Zhangbei (1.9 nm)
Dongzikou (2.0 nm)
Hengjiaoqian (2.1 nm)
Qiling (2.8 nm)
Dabali (3.3 nm)
Caidi (3.2 nm)
Ludi (2.7 nm)
Gonglongkeng (2.7 nm)
Zhangdi (3.4 nm)
Huangmashe (1.8 nm)
Tianling (2.3 nm)
Qigu (3.0 nm)
Qiushui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 28 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 102 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
16.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
15.7 nm SE Ting River
28.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016