Qiushui, China Page

Other names: 湫水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9117 Longitude 116.2833 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Qiushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiaokeng (1.1 nm)
Shangwendi (2.5 nm)
Shazhoukeng (3.2 nm)
Maqitang (1.6 nm)
Chuandiwo (2.2 nm)
Ailingxia (2.3 nm)
Yuanhu (2.9 nm)
Longxing (3.2 nm)
Huangzhu Lingxia (3.4 nm)
Niewu (3.3 nm)
Zhenping (3.5 nm)
Tianling (1.4 nm)
Qigu (3.1 nm)
Xinfeng (1.0 nm)
Huangwuduan (1.6 nm)
Jianming (1.9 nm)
Dayuanba (2.5 nm)
Kengweicao (2.8 nm)
Guangming (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 28 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 69 Juneyao Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 99 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
14.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
16.6 nm E Ting River
28.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016