Wudiyang, China Page

Other names: 吴地洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2411 Longitude 118.5411 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13649

Weather Charts


Wudiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chendiyuan (1.6 nm)
Xiashaxi (2.8 nm)
Biandi (3.6 nm)
Yuyuan (1.1 nm)
Wudi (1.1 nm)
Shibi (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.4 nm)
Xiaodongyou Linchang (2.4 nm)
Shangshanxi (3.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Xincun (4.0 nm)
Waitianyang (1.3 nm)
Tiekeng (2.9 nm)
Jiutouyang (3.6 nm)
Dadi (2.4 nm)
Shigeng (2.6 nm)
Jiyuan (3.4 nm)
Dayuan (3.4 nm)
Yanqian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm S 217 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm N 336
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 150
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 98 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
35.7 nm NE Songyang County
40.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:32 2016