Biandi, China Page

Other names: 汴地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2445 Longitude 118.4741 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlan (2.0 nm)
Xiakeng (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (3.1 nm)
Jixia (0.4 nm)
Zhenchang (1.4 nm)
Yangkeng (1.6 nm)
Xiashaxi (2.2 nm)
Huangling (2.9 nm)
Baishi (3.3 nm)
Longxi (3.4 nm)
Chendiyuan (2.1 nm)
Shibi (3.0 nm)
Wudi (3.0 nm)
Yuyuan (3.0 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)
Jiangli (1.4 nm)
Mali (2.2 nm)
Guiyang (2.9 nm)
Dadongcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm S 215 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm N 338
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm S 148
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 101 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
30.2 nm E 119th meridian east
37.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.2 nm NW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:13 2016