Mali, China Page

Other names: 马历

Latitude 27.2137 Longitude 118.4521 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13678
Mid-range map of Mali Large range map of Mali

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yucun (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Cuidun (3.2 nm)
Qianlan (1.0 nm)
Biandi (2.2 nm)
Xiakeng (2.2 nm)
Jixia (2.5 nm)
Zhenchang (3.1 nm)
Yangkeng (3.3 nm)
Liangqian (3.2 nm)
Lingtou (3.4 nm)
Jiangli (1.0 nm) Dadongcun (0.7 nm)
Guiyang (1.4 nm)
Kekeng (2.0 nm)
Guiyang (2.2 nm)
Laxi (2.3 nm)
Shangyang (3.1 nm)
Xitou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm S 215 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm N 339
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm S 147
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 100 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
32.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
37.3 nm SW Nanping school massacre
37.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:03:19 2016