Jiyuan, China Page

Other names: 记源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1837 Longitude 118.5379 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13702

Weather Charts


Jiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dayuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanqian (0.7 nm)
Anqiancun (0.9 nm)
Changjing (2.6 nm)
Shigeng (1.0 nm)
Dadi (1.8 nm)
Chendiyuan (3.4 nm)
Wudiyang (3.4 nm)
Anguosi (2.9 nm)
Jiutouyang (3.3 nm)
Nandi (3.3 nm)
Gailin (0.6 nm)
Songlin Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Houshan (2.1 nm)
Kunkou (2.2 nm)
Kunkou (2.8 nm)
Lindang (3.1 nm)
Zhongdi (3.1 nm)
Changxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm S 219 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 337
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 82 nm S 149
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 96 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
37.7 nm SE Kucheng massacre
37.8 nm SW Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:44 2016