Lindang, China Page

Other names: 林垱

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1366 Longitude 118.5134 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Lindang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdi (1.0 nm)
Changxi (1.0 nm)
Wushi (2.4 nm)
Pinglin (2.8 nm)
Changjing (1.7 nm)
Anqiancun (2.4 nm)
Yanqian (2.5 nm)
Gailin (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.1 nm)
Jiyuan (3.1 nm)
Tuanxia Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Houshan (1.6 nm)
Kunkou (1.6 nm)
Kunkou (1.7 nm)
Songlin Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Jingqi (1.6 nm)
Dongfeng (2.2 nm)
Houyangzai (2.3 nm)
Jimuping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 56 nm S 220 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 338
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm S 147
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 94 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
31.5 nm NE 119th meridian east
34.7 nm SW Nanping school massacre
35.9 nm SE Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:44 2016