Songlin Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 松林下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1642 Longitude 118.5483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Songlin Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlin Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlin Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gailin (0.9 nm)
Yanqian (1.4 nm)
Anqiancun (1.5 nm)
Lindang (2.5 nm)
Changjing (2.8 nm)
Zhongdi (2.9 nm)
Changxi (2.9 nm)
Jiyuan (1.3 nm)
Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Shigeng (2.1 nm)
Dadi (3.1 nm)
Anguosi (2.8 nm)
Nandi (2.9 nm)
Ma'an (3.4 nm)
Kunkou (1.0 nm)
Houshan (1.1 nm)
Kunkou (1.7 nm)
Tuanxia Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Ruoxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm S 221 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm N 337
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm S 149
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 94 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
29.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
36.4 nm SE Kucheng massacre
37.1 nm SW Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:32 2016