Waitianyang, China Page

Other names: 外田洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2428 Longitude 118.5656 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13639

Weather Charts


Waitianyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitianyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitianyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudiyang (1.3 nm)
Yuyuan (2.1 nm)
Wudi (2.2 nm)
Shibi (3.0 nm)
Chendiyuan (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.3 nm)
Xiaodongyou Linchang (2.2 nm)
Dali (3.0 nm)
Liping (4.1 nm)
Shangshanxi (3.9 nm)
Tiekeng (1.6 nm)
Dangyang (3.2 nm)
Zhangdun (3.8 nm)
Jiutouyang (2.7 nm)
Shigeng (2.8 nm)
Anguosi (3.5 nm)
Hudun (3.5 nm)
Jiyuan (3.8 nm)
Dayuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 335
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 151
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 98 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
34.6 nm NE Songyang County
40.5 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016