Tiekeng, China Page

Other names: 铁坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2506 Longitude 118.5950 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13631

Weather Charts


Tiekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waitianyang (1.6 nm)
Xiaodongyou Linchang (2.6 nm)
Wudiyang (2.9 nm)
Yuyuan (3.5 nm)
Wudi (3.6 nm)
Dali (4.0 nm)
Liping (4.0 nm)
Daling (4.1 nm)
Dangyang (1.6 nm)
Taoyuan (2.7 nm)
Taoyuan Gongqu (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Jiutouyang (2.7 nm)
Zhangdun (3.1 nm)
Hudun (3.2 nm)
Anguosi (3.7 nm)
Xiwei (3.9 nm)
Nandi (4.2 nm)
Shigeng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 219 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 333
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 152
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 97 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NE 119th meridian east
27.4 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
33.1 nm NE Songyang County
40.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016