Hejia, China Page

Other names: 何家

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9232 Longitude 102.7418 Altitude (feet) 7673
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 2338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (2.1 nm)
Xiela (2.4 nm)
Xing'ergousi (2.6 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (3.1 nm)
Gaizitan (1.9 nm)
Shijia (3.0 nm)
Huzhu (3.7 nm)
Dujia (1.0 nm)
Bianbaola (2.5 nm)
Hulangcheng (3.2 nm)
Baojiawanzi (0.8 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yanshi (2.4 nm)
Tumuqi (2.6 nm)
Changxiwa (2.8 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.0 nm)
Baijia (2.9 nm)
Sahuli (3.3 nm)
Jinbala (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 49 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 55 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm S 184 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 55 nm E 82
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.1 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
7.9 nm SE Lajia
13.0 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.7 nm SE Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016