Bianbaola, China Page

Other names: 边保拉

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9268 Longitude 102.7934 Altitude (feet) 7132
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 2173
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23128

Weather Charts


Bianbaola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbaola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbaola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia (1.8 nm)
Baojiawanzi (2.3 nm)
Hejia (2.5 nm)
Gaizitan (2.9 nm)
Hulangcheng (1.2 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Buciwangjia (2.4 nm)
Paijiayangshan (3.7 nm)
Hanjiazui (4.0 nm)
Hedong (1.0 nm)
Zhangjioala (1.9 nm)
Hongyawangjia (2.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.9 nm)
Yanshi (2.3 nm)
Hongya (2.5 nm)
Baijia (3.0 nm)
Baojia (3.6 nm)
Shawo (3.8 nm)
Wushi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 51 nm W 315 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 53 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 52 nm E 82
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm S 186 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Lajia
7.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
12.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
12.5 nm SE Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:18 2016