Hedong, China Page

Other names: 河东

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9227 Longitude 102.8144 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26611

Weather Charts


Hedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianbaola (1.0 nm)
Yanshi (2.7 nm)
Dujia (2.9 nm)
Baojiawanzi (3.2 nm)
Hejia (3.5 nm)
Zhangjioala (1.4 nm)
Hulangcheng (1.6 nm)
Buciwangjia (2.1 nm)
Zhujia (2.6 nm)
Mi'erzhuang (3.2 nm)
Paijiayangshan (4.1 nm)
Hongyawangjia (1.9 nm)
Xiangyang (1.9 nm)
Hongya (1.7 nm)
Wushi (3.2 nm)
Baojia (3.5 nm)
Baijia (3.3 nm)
Shawo (4.0 nm)
Majia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 52 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 51 nm E 82
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm S 187 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Lajia
7.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.5 nm SE Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:14 2016