Baijia, China Page

Other names: 白家

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8802 Longitude 102.7706 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26832

Weather Charts


Baijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiashan (1.2 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Jinbala (2.5 nm)
Tumuqi (2.6 nm)
Shanzhaojia (2.8 nm)
Yanshi (0.8 nm)
Baojiawanzi (2.2 nm)
Hejia (2.9 nm)
Bianbaola (3.0 nm)
Dujia (3.3 nm)
Baojia (1.3 nm)
Wushi (2.7 nm)
Hongya (2.9 nm)
Shawo (1.0 nm)
Sujiayaozi (1.6 nm)
Zhoujia (1.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (3.1 nm)
Hanshanjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 52 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm S 185 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 54 nm E 79
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
5.1 nm SE Lajia
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
12.5 nm E Bingling Temple
13.8 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016