Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 陈家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8405 Longitude 102.7877 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28981

Weather Charts


Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiayaozi (1.4 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Heyan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia (0.8 nm)
Shawo (1.5 nm)
Baojia (1.6 nm)
Baijia (2.5 nm)
Yanshi (3.2 nm)
Hanshanjia (1.3 nm)
Majiawan (2.3 nm)
Wushi (2.5 nm)
Majia (3.0 nm)
Taojia (2.1 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Meipo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm S 186 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 53 nm E 77
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Lajia
4.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.1 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
11.3 nm E Bingling Temple
14.5 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:25 2016