Chenjiashan, China Page

Other names: 陈家山

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8726 Longitude 102.7471 Altitude (feet) 7053
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 2149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21545

Weather Charts


Chenjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinbala (1.3 nm)
Shanzhaojia (1.6 nm)
Tumuqi (1.6 nm)
Changxiwa (1.9 nm)
Sahuli (2.2 nm)
Shengli (2.5 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Baojiawanzi (2.4 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Baijia (1.2 nm)
Shawo (1.5 nm)
Yanshi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Baojia (2.2 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Sujiayaozi (1.4 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (2.2 nm)
Heyan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 52 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm S 184 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 55 nm E 79
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 63 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
5.9 nm SE Lajia
12.6 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
13.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.6 nm E Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016