Shanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 山庄

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8868 Longitude 102.7344 Altitude (feet) 7585
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17199

Weather Charts


Shanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumuqi (0.8 nm)
Changxiwa (1.2 nm)
Shengli (1.5 nm)
Sahuli (1.7 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (2.0 nm)
Xiela (2.1 nm)
Rizha (2.6 nm)
Baojiawanzi (1.7 nm)
Hejia (2.2 nm)
Dujia (3.1 nm)
Baijia (1.8 nm)
Yanshi (1.9 nm)
Shawo (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.1 nm)
Jinbala (1.5 nm)
Shanzhaojia (2.1 nm)
Sujiayaozi (2.4 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 50 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm S 183 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 55 nm E 80
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 63 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.9 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
6.8 nm SE Lajia
12.1 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.3 nm E Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:14 2016